Election Results

Election Day - Monday, October 18, 2021 - 10 a.m. to 8 p.m. 

Results from the October 18, 2021, election will be posted on this page as they become available following the close of voting stations at 8 p.m.

 

Red Deer County Councillors FINAL Election Results

**Denotes successful candidate

Division 1
Advance
DelburneElnoraLousanaPine LakeValley CentreTotal
**PHILIP MASSIER18201417219425551
CHAD YOUNG16146594014546452
Division 2AdvanceBalmoralCrossroadsWillowdale

Total
JEAN BOTA7120814863

490
**LONNY KENNETT8812221468

492

October 20, 2021 Recount - Original numbers verified 

Division 3AdvanceAberdeenPenholdRidgewoodSpringbrookWillowdale
Total
**DANA DEPALME40961751214622500
CLAYTON MARSHALL1054772887184
ADRIAN PIDHIRNEY321155362367377
Division 4
**CONNIE HUELSMAN - Acclaimed
Division 5AdvanceFensalaBenaltoSpruce ViewSylvan Lake
Total
RICHARD LORENZ279618123329
566
**BRENT RAMSAY
3210910329551
590
Division 6AdvanceCentral ParkPoplar Ridge
Sylvan Lake

Total
GARETT CUPPLES553926945

408
**CHRISTINE MOORE413636243

482

RED DEER COUNTY MAYOR FINAL ELECTION RESULTS

**Denotes successful candidate

VOTING STATIONDivisionSTAN BELLTY NORTHCOTT**JIM WOOD
Advance & Special Ballot
137106223
Delburne Community Hall16389195
Elnora Community Hall1222256
Lousana Community Hall1323644
Pine Lake Hub Community Centre176108159
Valley Centre Community Hall1211733
Balmoral Community Centre27570186
Crossroads Church28889182
Willowdale Community Centre2 & 3593474
Aberdeen Community Centre3344786
Penhold Regional Multiplex38777147
Ridgewood Community Centre3594284
Springbrook Fire Hall35175158
Bowden Friendship Centre41258885
Cottonwood Gordon Ag Community Centre47549116
Innisfail Library & Learning Centre4505480
Kneehill Valley Community Centre4522546
Benalto Former School51528742
Fensala Hall - Markerville5986241
Spruce View Community Hall5191182147
Sylvan Lake Community Centre5 & 6694558
Poplar Ridge Community Hall6125187333
Central Park Community Hall6101248
TOTALS
175116032623